Connecting the World ...
Splitter
DCM-nnn  Dispersion Compensating Module for optical G652 single mode fiber in transmission links   Improvement of CSO performance of large fiber-optic links   Very low insertion loss and low PMD
DCM

Passive Optical Components

Eine Übersicht über unsere Produkte:
Product overview:
Equipment housing:
FOV0xx-PLC  Splitter for distribution of optical signals in FTTH Point-to-Point networks and Passive Optical Networks (PON, GEPON, GPON) with RF-Overlay, DATA @ 1310nm / 1490nm and CATV @ 1550nm  Very low insertion loss and highest port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  FOV0xx-PLC-IP   Splitter with integrated WDM technology for distribution of optical signals in Point-to-Point FTTH systems   Very low insertion loss and very high port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module FOV2xx-PLC  Splitter with 2 inputs for distribution of optical signals in FTTH Point-to-Point networks and Passive Optical Networks (PON, GEPON, GPON) with RF-Overlay, DATA @ 1310nm/1490nm and CATV @ 1550nm   Very low insertion loss and very high port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module 
BODnnC-Kxx-yy-(R)  20nm CWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in HFC oder FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  BODnn10-Kxx-yy-(R)  100GHz DWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals inHFCor FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module BODnn20-Kxx-yy-(R)  200GHz DWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in HFC or FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  BWM011-X   Broadband 1310nm/1550nm multiplexer for optical signals in HFC or FTTx networks   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module FWM0xx-OLT  Multiplexing or demultiplexing of IP traffic (1310nm & 1490nm + 1590nm&1610nm) and RF video (1550nm) in PON or Point-to-Point FTTH-Systems   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module
Multiplexer
NEW at 01.06.2017: Here you will find the products of BKtel networks Affiliations Next Events
BKtel communications GmbH Phone: +49 (0) 24 33 / 91 22 0
Press
Produkte Produkte Produkte Products Standorte & Kontakt Locations & Contacts Netzwerklösungen System solutions Service & Support Planung & Installation Planung & Installation
FOV0xx-PLC  Splitter for distribution of optical signals in FTTH Point-to-Point networks and Passive Optical Networks (PON, GEPON, GPON) with RF-Overlay, DATA @ 1310nm / 1490nm and CATV @ 1550nm  Very low insertion loss and highest port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module 
Splitter
BODnnC-Kxx-yy-(R)  20nm CWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in HFC oder FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module 
Multiplexer
DCM-nnn  Dispersion Compensating Module for optical G652 single mode fiber in transmission links   Improvement of CSO performance of large fiber-optic links   Very low insertion loss and low PMD
DCM

Passive Optical Components

Connecting the World ...
FOV0xx-PLC-IP   Splitter with integrated WDM technology for distribution of optical signals in Point-to-Point FTTH systems   Very low insertion loss and very high port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module FOV2xx-PLC  Splitter with 2 inputs for distribution of optical signals in FTTH Point-to-Point networks and Passive Optical Networks (PON, GEPON, GPON) with RF-Overlay, DATA @ 1310nm/1490nm and CATV @ 1550nm   Very low insertion loss and very high port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module 
BODnn10-Kxx-yy-(R)  100GHz DWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in    HFCor FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module BODnn20-Kxx-yy-(R)  200GHz DWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in HFC or FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  BWM011-X   Broadband 1310nm/1550nm multiplexer for optical signals in HFC or FTTx networks   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module FWM0xx-OLT  Multiplexing or demultiplexing of IP traffic (1310nm & 1490nm + 1590nm&1610nm) and RF video (1550nm) in PON or Point-to-Point FTTH-Systems   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module
Product overview:
Equipment housing:
Affiliations Next Event
BKtel communications GmbH Phone: +49 (0) 24 33 / 91 22 0
Press
Produkte Produkte Produkte Products Standorte & Kontakt Locations & Contacts Netzwerklösungen System solutions Service & Support
Splitter
Multiplexer
DCM-nnn  Dispersion Compensating Module for optical G652 single mode fiber in transmission links   Improvement of CSO performance of large fiber-optic links   Very low insertion loss and low PMD
DCM

Passive Optical Components

Press
Eine Übersicht über unsere Produkte:
Product overview: Passive optical components
BODnnC-Kxx-yy-(R)  20nm CWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in HFC oder FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  BODnn10-Kxx-yy-(R)  100GHz DWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in    HFCor FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module BODnn20-Kxx-yy-(R)  200GHz DWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in HFC or FTTx networks   Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module   BWM011-X   Broadband 1310nm/1550nm multiplexer for optical signals in HFC or FTTx networks   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module FWM0xx-OLT  Multiplexing or demultiplexing of IP traffic (1310nm & 1490nm + 1590nm&1610nm) and RF video (1550nm) in PON or Point-to-Point FTTH-Systems   Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module
FOV0xx-PLC  Splitter for distribution of optical signals in FTTH Point- to-Point networks and Passive Optical Networks (PON, GEPON, GPON) with RF-Overlay, DATA @ 1310nm / 1490nm and CATV @ 1550nm  Very low insertion loss and highest port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  FOV0xx-PLC-IP   Splitter with integrated WDM technology for distribution of optical signals in Point-to-Point FTTH systems   Very low insertion loss and very high port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module FOV2xx-PLC  Splitter with 2 inputs for distribution of optical signals in FTTH Point-to-Point networks and Passive Optical Networks (PON, GEPON, GPON) with RF-Overlay, DATA @ 1310nm/1490nm and CATV @ 1550nm   Very low insertion loss and very high port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm     Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module