Contact Do you have questions and would like a personal consultation?
You'll find us here
Do not miss any news! Sign up for our newsletter and receive the latest information about new developments, events and services.
Subcribe

Optical Amplifiers

Optical Booster Amplifiers
OVxEnnxxx
Cladding-pumped ErYb-doped fiber amplifier for optical signals 1545nm - 1565nm on single mode fibers  Usable in combination with external modulated optical transmitter
Cladding-pumped ErYb-doped fiber amplifier for optical signals 1545nm - 1565nm with integrated WDM technology for xPON (GPON, 10GPON, XGPON, XGSPON, NGPON2, GEPON, Ethernet PtP)  Wavelength multiplexing of RF video (CATV) and IP signals in FTTH PON networks  Usable in combination with external modulated optical transmitter
OVxEnnxxx
Optical Amplifiers for DWDM applications
19” Stand-Alone Units
BK Series
2G6 Series
OVnxxxGFF
BOABnxxx-GFF
OAnnxxx-FA
OAnnxxx-FA
Erbium doped fiber amplifier for optical signals 1530nm - 1561nm on single mode fibers  Gain flattened technology for optical multi-channel DWDM application  Constant output power
BK Series
BOAnnxxx
BOAnnxxx
19” Stand-Alone Units
19” Stand-Alone Units
Optical Booster Amplifier with Integrated Optical Switch and WDM
Cladding-pumped ErYb-doped fiber amplifier for optical signals 1545nm - 1565nm on single mode fiberswith integrated WDM technology for xPON (GPON, 10GPON, XGPON, XGSPON, NGPON2, GEPON, Ethernet PtP)  Usable in combination with external modulated optical transmitter  Wavelength multiplexing of RF video (CATV) and IP signals in FTTH PON networks  1:2 optical switch for redundancy integrated
OVSxEnnxxx-IPX
19” Stand-Alone Units
OVnnxxx-IP
OVxEnnxxx-IPX
Optical Booster Amplifiers with integrated WDM
High performance optical amplifiers for outdoor use
KOAxEnxxx
Amplifier for FTTx networks with HF overlay for CATV broadcasting for outdoor locations Embedded management and monitoring controller NECxE-E with web and SNMP interface Universal I / O for remote functions Climatic specification: ETS 300 019, class 3.3 (-25 ... + 60 ° C)
KOAxEnxxx
19” Stand-Alone Units
Standard optical amplifiers
Erbium doped fiber amplifier for optical signals 1540nm - 1560nm on single mode fibers   Constant output power or gain mode   SBS detection optionally available
19” Stand-Alone Units
BOABnxxx
BK Series
OABnxxx-FA
2G6 Series
OVxEnxxx
Press    Jobs    Legal notice    Data protection    Login   GTC
Contact us Do you have questions and would you like a personal consultation?
Do not miss any news! Sign up for our newsletter.
KOASxEnxxx-IPX
19” Stand-Alone Units
Catalogs OVnxxx
Subscribe