Contact Do you have questions and would like a personal consultation?
You'll find us here
Do not miss any news! Sign up for our newsletter and receive the latest information about new developments, events and services.
Subcribe

Passive Optical Components

FOV0xx-PLC Splitter for distribution of optical signals in FTTH Point-to- Point networks and Passive Optical Networks (PON, GEPON, GPON) with RF-Overlay, DATA @ 1310nm / 1490nm and CATV @ 1550nm Very low insertion loss and highest port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm    Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  FOV0xx-PLC-IP  Splitter with integrated WDM technology for distribution of optical signals in Point-to-Point FTTH systems  Very low insertion loss and very high port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm    Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module FOV2xx-PLC Splitter with 2 inputs for distribution of optical signals in FTTH Point-to-Point networks and Passive Optical Networks (PON, GEPON, GPON) with RF-Overlay, DATA @ 1310nm/1490nm and CATV @ 1550nm  Very low insertion loss and very high port uniformity, optimized for 1260…1650 nm    Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module 
Splitters
BODnnC-Kxx-yy-(R) 20nm CWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in HFC oder FTTx networks  Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port  Available housings: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  BODnn10-Kxx-yy-(R) 100GHz DWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals inHFCor FTTx networks  Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port  Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module BODnn20-Kxx-yy-(R) 200GHz DWDM multiplexer / demultiplexer for optical signals in HFC or FTTx networks  Mux and Demux pair version for optimized insertion loss, optional with reflect port  Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module  BWM011-X  Broadband 1310nm/1550nm multiplexer for optical signals in HFC or FTTx networks  Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module FWM0xx-OLT Multiplexing or demultiplexing of IP traffic (1310nm & 1490nm + 1590nm&1610nm) and RF video (1550nm) in PON or Point-to-Point FTTH-Systems  Housing: compact module, 19" housing, BK and 2G6 pluggable module
Multiplexers
DCM-nnn Dispersion Compensating Module for optical G652 single mode fiber in transmission links  Improvement of CSO performance of large fiber-optic links  Very low insertion loss and low PMD
DCMs
Press    Jobs    Legal notice    Data protection    Login   GTC
Contact us Do you have questions and would you like a personal consultation?
Do not miss any news! Sign up for our newsletter.
Catalogs Subscribe